Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk powder
- garlic cream sauce seasoning
- cultured part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Cream Sauce Seasoning (buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice), 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME


