Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- buttermilk powder
- garlic cream sauce seasoning
- cultured part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Cream Sauce Seasoning (buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice), 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME


