Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Loaded Bacon Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- natural butter flavor
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skim milk
- +5 more
sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Cooked Bacon Pieces (bacon [cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Smoke Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Butter Flavor, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color], Seasoning [nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Sweet Cream Powder, Cheddar Cheese {cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes}], Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rice Hull Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extract [color], Paprika Extract [color], Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Pork Belly [pork, Salt, Water, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Seasoning {cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt}, Natural Flavoring], 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil], Yeast, Sugar, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Loaded Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Loaded Bacon Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


