Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Loaded Bacon Cheddar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil and

soybean oil and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Food Starch, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Cooked Bacon Pieces (bacon [cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Smoke Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Butter Flavor, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color], Seasoning [nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Sweet Cream Powder, Cheddar Cheese {cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes}], Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rice Hull Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extract [color], Paprika Extract [color], Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Pork Belly [pork, Salt, Water, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Seasoning {cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt}, Natural Flavoring], 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil], Yeast, Sugar, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Salt). Contains Milk.

Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Loaded Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal Prep