Is Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • casein
  • cheese culture
  • part-skim milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Blend (Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Black Olives With Salt & Ferrous Gluconate), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, , Beta-carotene (Color)), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic), Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSnacking