Is Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • other gluten containing grain
  • flavoring
  • modified food starch
  • natural flavor
  • processed with natural smoke flavor

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Blend (Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Black Olives With Salt & Ferrous Gluconate), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, , Beta-carotene (Color)), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic), Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSnacking