Is Tommy Taylor's Taco Secret Street Taco Blend Fire & Smoke Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including chili pepper, cumin, oregano, coriander and cinnamon), cocoa processed with alkali and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Tommy Taylor's Taco Secret Street Taco Blend Fire & Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tommy Taylor's Taco Secret Street Taco Blend Fire & Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
La Banderita Carb Counter Street Taco
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


