Is Tommy's Seasoned Asparagus With Uncured Bacon, 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asparagus Cuts & Tips, Chopped Kale, Diced Red Peppers, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tommy's Seasoning Mix (Sea Salt, Onion, Yeast, Garlic, Rice Concentrate (To Prevent Caking), Lemon Peel, Soybean Oil, Orange Peel, Paprika, Turmeric, Mushroom Powder,)
Check Tommy's Seasoned Asparagus With Uncured Bacon, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tommy's Seasoned Asparagus With Uncured Bacon, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
Tommy's Seasoned Asparagus With Uncured Bacon, 10 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


