Is Tommys Seasoned Fiesta Quinoa Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE QUINOA, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, MANGO CHUNKS, PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES, CHILI PEPPERS (POBLANO), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, TOMMY'S SOUTHWEST SEASONING (SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA AND RICE CONCENTRATE).
Check Tommys Seasoned Fiesta Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tommys Seasoned Fiesta Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tommys Seasoned Fiesta Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


