Is Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Green Beans, Onion, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper and Chili Pepper), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep