Is Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Green Beans, Onion, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper and Chili Pepper), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz | Spoonful