Is Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Green Beans, Onion, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper and Chili Pepper), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz | Spoonful