Is Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Green Beans, Onion, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper and Chili Pepper), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Tommys Superfoods Seasoned Cauliflower And Green Beans - 10 Oz | Spoonful