Is TOMOLIVES, PICKLED GREEN TOMATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO PROTECT TEXTURE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check TOMOLIVES, PICKLED GREEN TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMOLIVES, PICKLED GREEN TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


