Is Tomor Sunflower Margarine Tub 250G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (E322, E471), Flavour, Regulator Of Acidity (E330), Colour (E160a), Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Tomor Sunflower Margarine Tub 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomor Sunflower Margarine Tub 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Tomor Sunflower Margarine Tub 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


