Is Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Tomatoes, Chick Peas, Cannellini Beans, Water, Spinach, Leeks, Rape Seed Oil, Garlic, Salt, Maize Starch, Spices, Herbs, Vegetable, Stock, Xanthan Gum
Check Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


