Is Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Tomatoes, Chick Peas, Cannellini Beans, Water, Spinach, Leeks, Rape Seed Oil, Garlic, Salt, Maize Starch, Spices, Herbs, Vegetable, Stock, Xanthan Gum
Check Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Tomorrows Meals Frozen Meal Bean & Potato Casserole Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


