Is Tomorrow's Meals Pulled Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (36%), Beef (15%), Edamame Beans (soy) (14%), Milk, Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal)), Onion, Cream (milk) (3.5%), Capsicum, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Smoke, Spices, Herbs. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain traces of Wheat, gluten, Tree Nuts, Crustacean, Mollusc, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Tomorrow's Meals Pulled Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomorrow's Meals Pulled Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


