Is Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • natural flavoring

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Salt, Torula Yeast, Paprika (Color), Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Modified Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate.

Check Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go