Is Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavoring
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Torula Yeast, Paprika (Color), Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Modified Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom's® BBQ Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 2.375 oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


