Is TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- whey protein concentrate
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ethic Acid, Acetic Acid, Colors (Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto, Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate.
Check TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


