Is TOM'S, CORN SNACKS, CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE PUFFS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- cultured milk
- dairy whey
- cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), DAIRY WHEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, CHEESE [CHEDDAR AND BLUE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES)], MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE.
Check TOM'S, CORN SNACKS, CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOM'S, CORN SNACKS, CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


