Is Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Natural Flavor (Strawberry Juice and Other Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.
Check Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Package Claims Gluten Free
Despite warning from the scanner
Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Bubblegum Flavor, Cavity Protection, Kid's
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


