Is Tom's of Maine Whole Care Toothpaste, Peppermint, Anticavity Dairy Free?

Description
Peppermint provides a cool, refreshing taste with a smooth, spreadable paste texture and moderate foaming action, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and clean teeth. Reviewers frequently note a mild mint flavor, subtle aftertaste, and effective everyday cleansing in a standard squeeze tube packaging and easy storage design.

Description
Peppermint provides a cool, refreshing taste with a smooth, spreadable paste texture and moderate foaming action, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and clean teeth. Reviewers frequently note a mild mint flavor, subtle aftertaste, and effective everyday cleansing in a standard squeeze tube packaging and easy storage design.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.76%) (0.13% w/v Fluoride Ion) Purpose: Anticavity Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Xylitol, Natural Flavor (Peppermint Oil and Other Natural Flavor), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Carrageenan, Zinc Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate Benzyl Alcohol.
Check Tom's of Maine Whole Care Toothpaste, Peppermint, Anticavity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Whole Care Toothpaste, Peppermint, Anticavity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Whole Care Toothpaste, Peppermint, Anticavity is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


