Is Tom's Of Maine Wicked Cool! Deodorant For Girls Summer Fun Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearate
  • glyceryl laurate
  • propylene glycol

sodium stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol (Vegetable Derived), Water, Sodium Stearate, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glyceryl Laurate, Natural Fragrance, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) (Extracted with Co2) Cone Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil.

Check Tom's Of Maine Wicked Cool! Deodorant For Girls Summer Fun against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tom's Of Maine Wicked Cool! Deodorant For Girls Summer Fun is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go