Is Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch And Potato Starch, Completely Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Humectants (Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickening Agents (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Salts, Colorants (Carmine, Curcumin), Flavorings, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Coating Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Filling 60%

Check Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast