Is Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch And Potato Starch, Completely Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Humectants (Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickening Agents (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Salts, Colorants (Carmine, Curcumin), Flavorings, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Coating Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Filling 60%

Check Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast