Is Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch And Potato Starch, Completely Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Humectants (Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickening Agents (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Salts, Colorants (Carmine, Curcumin), Flavorings, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Coating Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Filling 60%
Check Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Toms, Rhubarb And Lemon Rolls (Rabarberbitar Stora Kart) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


