Is Tonantzin Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Fresco Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Tonantzin Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Fresco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonantzin Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Fresco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


