Is Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Bites - Chocolate Brownie - 8ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Pea Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Starch)), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Organic Agave Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Water, Natural Flavor, Ground Sunflower Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Psyllium Husk, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Bites - Chocolate Brownie - 8ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Bites - Chocolate Brownie - 8ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go