Is Tone It Up Protein Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/4pk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Gum Acacia, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Rice Protein, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder, Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Tone It Up Protein Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tone It Up Protein Shake - Chocolate - 8 fl oz/4pk is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking