Is Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- romano cheese from cow's milk
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


