Is Tone's Ground Black Pepper, 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper Ground

Check Tone's Ground Black Pepper, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tone's Ground Black Pepper, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Peppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping