Is Tone's Yellow Food Coloring Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Food Color Yellow
Check Tone's Yellow Food Coloring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Yellow Food Coloring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Where to buy
Tone's Yellow Food Coloring is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


