Is TONGUE COLORING GUMBALLS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- sucrose
- glycerin
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUCROSE, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MODIFIED STARCH, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SHELLAC (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check TONGUE COLORING GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TONGUE COLORING GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


