Is Tongue 'N Cheek Holy Aioli Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- that uses wheat
that uses wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs (6%) [Free Range Salted Whole Egg and Egg Yolk], Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Ground Garlic, Lemon Juice, Salt, Stabilizer (415), Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that uses Wheat (gluten), Milk, Sesame, and Fish ingredients.
Check Tongue 'N Cheek Holy Aioli Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tongue 'N Cheek Holy Aioli Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


