Is Toni & Guy Sea Salt Texturising Spray 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium chloride, Glycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric acid, Disodium EDTA, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-11, Sodium benzoate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Toni & Guy Sea Salt Texturising Spray 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toni & Guy Sea Salt Texturising Spray 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go