Is Tonic Energy & Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid (acid), Magnesium (tri Magnesium Citrate), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium (tri Calcium Citrate), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Beetroot Powder (natural Colour), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Orange Flavour, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (l-methylfolate Calcium As As Metafolin), Vitamin H (biotin), Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin).
Check Tonic Energy & Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonic Energy & Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


