Is Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cherry flavour
- magnesium glycinate
- magnesium oxide
- magnesium carbonate
- +2 more
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (tri Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Glycinate), Citric Acid (acid), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (acidity Regulator), Ashwagandha Extract Ksm-66 (withania Somnifera), Natural Cherry Flavour, Lemon Balm Extract (melissa Officinalis 10:1 Extract), Red Beet Powder, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides).
Check Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


