Is Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA (YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE JUICE, FERMENTED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ROOIBOS, BLACK CURRANT, CRANBERRY AND APPLE PIECES, ELDERBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CORN FLOWER & HIBISCUS PETALS.

Check Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry | Spoonful