Is Tonik Protein Peanut Caramel Layered Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibres
dietary fibres
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (28%): Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Flour, Faba Bean Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt]. No Added Sugar Dark Protein Chocolate [Cocoa Solids, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Polydextrose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Intended Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside)]. Dietary Fibres (Soluble Corn Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharide), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Humectant (Glycerol [Plant Derived]), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Glycine, Coconut Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colour (Burnt Sugar), Melanzse Cultured Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Pectin). CONTAINS SOY AND PEANUTS.
Check Tonik Protein Peanut Caramel Layered Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonik Protein Peanut Caramel Layered Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


