Is Tonik Protein Peanut Caramel Layered Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Protein Blend (28%): Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Flour, Faba Bean Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt]. No Added Sugar Dark Protein Chocolate [Cocoa Solids, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Polydextrose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Intended Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside)]. Dietary Fibres (Soluble Corn Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharide), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Humectant (Glycerol [Plant Derived]), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Glycine, Coconut Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colour (Burnt Sugar), Melanzse Cultured Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Pectin). CONTAINS SOY AND PEANUTS.

Check Tonik Protein Peanut Caramel Layered Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast