Is Toni's Own Homemade Champagne Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour), Confectionary Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Pure Lemon Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, FD&C Colors Yellow Lake 5, Yellow Lake 8, Red Lake 40, FD&C Red 3, Blue Lake 1, Blue 2), Food Coloring (Water, Propylene Glycol, FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate) Made in Peabody, MA Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Soy.

Check Toni's Own Homemade Champagne Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking