Is Toni's Own Homemade Champagne Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour), Confectionary Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Pure Lemon Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, FD&C Colors Yellow Lake 5, Yellow Lake 8, Red Lake 40, FD&C Red 3, Blue Lake 1, Blue 2), Food Coloring (Water, Propylene Glycol, FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate) Made in Peabody, MA Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Soy.

Check Toni's Own Homemade Champagne Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking