Is Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- tuna fish fillets
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fish Fillets (Ventresca), Olive Oil (Non-hydrogenated), and Sea Salt.
Check Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Tuna Chunk Light in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can
StarKist E.V.O.O. Solid Yellowfin/Light Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz, 4 Cans, Packaging May Vary
BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Cento Solid Packed Light Tuna In Olive Oil -- 5 Oz
Where to buy
Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


