Is Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • butter - water

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter - Water, Salt, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic & Other Spices), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Jalapeno - Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic And Other Spices), Citric And Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Roasted Garlic & Herb - Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Spices And Herbs, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion, Bell Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Shallots, Tamarind, Anchovies

Check Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep