Is Tony Chachere's 30 Minute Marinade, Steakhouse, Creole Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Red Pepper And Other Spices, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Garlic), Sugar, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce Base (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat (Wheat), Soybeans (Soy), Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid
Check Tony Chachere's 30 Minute Marinade, Steakhouse, Creole Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's 30 Minute Marinade, Steakhouse, Creole Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Ken's Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade, Italian, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


