Is Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Packets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Packets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingTopping


