Is Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningSavory Dish


