Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder., Garlic.), Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate; less than 1/10 or 1% as a Preservative.), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Less than 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate added as a preservative.

Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep